Skip to content
Frederick
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Pep Rally (Homecoming)-Main Gym
@Main Gym
1:00pm - 2:15pm
Marching Band Class
@Band Field
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Homecoming Activity - Corn Hole Tournament
(Postponed)
@Front Lawn
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Front Lawn/Band Field
6:00pm
Homecoming Parade
(Cancelled)
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@C Milton Wright High School
State Quarter Finals
6:30pm
Cheerleading: V
(Changed)
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
Varsity Cheering at the JV Football Game
6:30pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
2
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Clinic
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 3:00pm
GBB FALL LEAGUE WFAA
(Cancelled)
11:00am - 12:30pm
Swim Team Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Frederick Church of the Nations
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@
Multiple Location
3
11:00am - 3:00pm
GBB FALL LEAGUE WFAA
(Cancelled)
12:00pm - 4:00pm
LOUYAA Soccer
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
4
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
9:30am - 11:00am
LYNX Presentation
(Postponed)
@Room 318
Maria D. Herrera - Resources and being Successful in School
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Presentation
@Collaboration Room 312
K9 and Patrol Officer Career
10:20am - 11:30am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Media Center
Ashlyn Terry, Full Sail University - Video game design
1:00pm - 2:15pm
Marching Band Class
@Band Field
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Music Fudge Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:30pm
CPR/AED Training
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FHS Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Front Lawn/Band Field
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Care and Prevention Class
(Cancelled)
@Room 119
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CPR/AED Training
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FCFOA Meeting
@119
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Hagerstown High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
5
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
8:00am - 9:00am
BSS Supervision Meeting
@Think Tank - Rm 348
1:00pm - 2:15pm
Marching Band Class
@Band Field
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:15pm - 3:00pm
NHS Induction Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 216
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Cheerleading
2:40pm - 3:45pm
Softball Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Music Fudge Fundraiser
@Cadet Cafe
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Front Lawn/Band Field
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Care and Prevention Class
@Room 119
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 8:30pm
WFAA
@Cafeteria
Cheer practice
6
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Keller Williams Realty Centre
12:30pm - 2:30pm
LYNX Visit
@Heritage Room
1:00pm - 2:00pm
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Rainbow of Love Recovery Foundation
1:00pm - 2:15pm
Marching Band Class
@Band Field
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Cheerleading
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Softball Conditioning
@Softball Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CTE 3D
@Room 117
Korbin Shoemaker assisting instructors using 3D printers (instruction times 3:45-5:45pm)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Coaches Meeting
@Heritage Room
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Music Fudge Fundraiser
@Cadet Cafe
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Front Lawn/Band Field
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Care and Prevention Class
@Room 119
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Care and Prevention Class
@Room B115
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Care and Prevention Class
@Cardio Room
5:30pm - 9:30pm
CPR Recertification
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FHS Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@Room 214
Meeting for members to discuss upcoming season.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
STULZ ATS
10:20am - 11:00am
Senior Class Meeting
@Auditorium
1:00pm - 2:15pm
Marching Band Class
@Band Field
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Coaches Meeting
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 216
2:30pm - 3:30pm
LYNX Planning Meeting
@Heritage Room
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Cheerleading
2:40pm - 3:45pm
Softball Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Music Fudge Fundraiser
@Cadet Cafe
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Front Lawn/Band Field
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Care and Prevention Class
@Room 119
5:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS Induction Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
Ceremony 6:00-7:30 pm
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
8
SCHOOLS CLOSED FOR STUDENTS - Teacher Work Day
1:00pm - 2:15pm
Marching Band Class
@Band Field
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Music Fudge Fundraiser
@Cadet Cafe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick County Soccer Club
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
Soccer Practice
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Linganore High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Linganore High School
First round of the regional tournament
9
8:00am - 10:00pm
Corn Hole, Chili Cook Off, Pumpkin Decorating
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Clinic
@Tennis Courts
8:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Hereford High School
8:30 a.m.? 1st walk of course 8:35 a.m.? Coaches? meeting (Class 4A & 3A) 9:00 a.m. ? Meeting for officials 10:00 a.m. ? Class 3A Girls 10:30 a.m. ? Class 4A Gi...
8:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Hereford High School
8:30 a.m.? 1st walk of course 8:35 a.m.? Coaches? meeting (Class 4A & 3A) 9:00 a.m. ? Meeting for officials 10:00 a.m. ? Class 3A Girls 10:30 a.m. ? Class 4A Gi...
9:15am - 4:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 7:00pm
Cadet Toss
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 12:30pm
Swim Team Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick Church of the Nations
@Media Center
10
12:00pm - 4:00pm
LOUYAA Soccer
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
11
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
1:00pm - 2:00pm
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Department of Health & Human Services
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:20pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Cheerleading
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FHS Show Choir Rehearsal
@Room B147
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@Room 115
TJ Coaches Meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Coaches Meeting
@Room 122
Tuscarora coaches meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Coaches Meeting
@Room 108
Catoctin Coaches Meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Preseason Coaches Meeting
@Room B115
Walkersville Coaches Meeting
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Systemic Pre-Season Coaches' Meeting
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boosters Club Meeting
@Room 117
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick County Soccer Club
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
Soccer Practice
12
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
8:00am - 9:00am
BSS Supervision Meeting
@Think Tank - Rm 348
8:00am - 5:00pm
MSDE CTE Local Directors Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Media Center (8:00-12:00); Room 119 (12:00-5:00)
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:20pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 216
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Cheerleading
2:40pm - 3:45pm
Softball Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
LYNX Presentation
@Media Center
US Census Presentation about careers
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA Alumni Meeting
@Room 122
Monthly Alumni and supporters meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
WFAA
@Cafeteria
Cheer practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
13
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Partner Presentation
@Media Center
Ashley Bennett, SHIP of Frederick - Careers and Positive Decision Making for Women
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:20pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Cheerleading
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Softball Conditioning
@Softball Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CTE 3D
@Room 119
Korbin Shoemaker assisting instructors using 3D printers (instruction times 3:45-5:45pm)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick County Soccer Club
(Cancelled)
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
WFAA
@Cafeteria
Cheer practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
14
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Media Center
Tara Fiery, Chip Stitley - Water and Sewer Dept. City of Frederick
10:15am - 10:55am
IC
@Auditorium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Balfour Representative for Graduation orders
@Commons Area
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:20pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 216
2:30pm - 3:45pm
LYNX Culinary Creativity
@Cadet Cafe
LYNX Chopped Competition
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Cheerleading
2:40pm - 3:45pm
Softball Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Frederick Steeplechaser Running Club
@Track
Frederick Spires Youth Cross Country Practice
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 8:30pm
WFAA
@Cafeteria
Cheer practice
15
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Presentation
@Media Center
Navy Credit Union- Financial Literacy
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
8:55am - 10:15am
LYNX Presentation
@Media Center
Navy Credit Union - Financial Literacy
11:00am - 1:00pm
Balfour Representative for Graduation orders
@Commons Area
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:20pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Swim Team Tryout
@Middletown HS Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track
@Room 119
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Tryout
@Main Gym
Varsity - 3:30-5:30 pm; JV 4:30-6:00 pm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Indoor Track Tryout
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Tryout
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys' Basketball Tryouts
@Main Gym
Varsity - 6:00-8:00 pm; JV 7:30-9:00 pm
16
7:00am - 4:30pm
Special Education Social Skills Conference
@Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
Boys' Basketball Tryouts
@Main Gym
Varsity - 8:00-10:00 am; JV 10:00-12:00 pm
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Clinic
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 10:00am
Frederick Steeplechaser Running Club
@Track
Frederick Spires Youth Cross Country Practice
9:00am - 2:00pm
Indoor Track Tryout
@Cardio Room
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Tryout
@Auxiliary Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Special Education Social Skills Conference
@Cafeteria
11:00am - 12:30pm
Swim Team Conditioning
@Weight Room
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls' Basketball Tryout
@Main Gym
Varsity 12:00-2:00pm; JV 2:00-4:00pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick Church of the Nations
@Media Center
17
10:30am - 6:00pm
Middle School Mixer
@Main Gym
Basketball
18
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Partner Meeting
(Postponed)
@Collaboration Room 312
Capital Tech University Presentation
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Math Department Meeting
@Room 205
2:20pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Team Tryout
@Middletown HS Pool
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FHS Show Choir Rehearsal
@Room B147
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FHS Show Choir Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick County Soccer Club
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Heritage Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Basketball Parent Meeting
@Black Box - Room B133
19
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
8:00am - 9:00am
BSS Supervision Meeting
@Think Tank - Rm 348
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:20pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 216
2:30pm - 3:45pm
LYNX Culinary Creativity
@Cadet Cafe
LYNX Chopped Competition - Culinary Creativity
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Unified Bocce Practice
@Cafeteria
2:40pm - 3:45pm
Softball Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Team Meeting
@Room B115
5:30pm - 8:00pm
FCPS Family School Partnership
@
Multiple Location
8-10 families from each feeder pattern will be meeting to discuss the FCPS family school partnership from 6-7:30 pm
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
20
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
1:00pm - 3:00pm
UMD Math Competition
@Room 206
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:20pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Softball Conditioning
@Softball Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CTE 3D
@Room 119
Korbin Shoemaker assisting instructors using 3D printers (instruction times 3:45-5:45pm)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Parent Meeting
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick County Soccer Club
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
Soccer Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Parent Meeting
@Room 119
21
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
9:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Visit
@Heritage Room
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:15pm - 2:45pm
NHS Members Meeting
@Room 233
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 216
2:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Unified Bocce Practice
@Cafeteria
2:40pm - 3:45pm
Softball Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
22
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Presentation
@Collaboration Room 312
Maryland National Guard
10:15am - 11:00am
MMI Presentation
@Media Center
LYNX Staff
10:20am - 10:55am
Latin Dance Club
@Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
23
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
10am FHS vs SJCP 3 Qtrs 11:30 am SJCP vs Mc Kinley 1 FHS vs McKinley Tech
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Walkersville High School
11:00am - 12:30pm
Swim Team Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys' Basketball Parent Meeting
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick Church of the Nations
@Media Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Midnight Maddness Basketball
@
Multiple Location
24
25
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
8:55am - 10:15am
Class Project
@Room A-140
Kitchen lab
10:00am - 10:55am
LYNX Experience
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
Leadership Techniques
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Presentation
@Collaboration Room 312
Tyrel Flowers-Jackson - Careers with the Maryland State Troopers
10:00am - 11:00am
Student Voices
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FHS Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Basketball Team Meeting
@Black Box - Room B133
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Track Parent Meeting
@Room 117
26
7:30am - 8:50am
LYNX Teaming
@Collaboration Room 312
8:00am - 9:00am
BSS Supervision Meeting
@Think Tank - Rm 348
8:00am - 3:00pm
West Frederick Middle School
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
WFMS Staff vs Student football game
8:55am - 10:15am
Class Project
@Room A-140
Kitchen lab
10:20am - 10:55am
Latin Dance Club
@Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Learning Lab I
@Media Center
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 216
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Room B158
2:40pm - 3:45pm
Softball Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Supper
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Learning Lab II
@Media Center
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. John's Prep
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Team Meeting
@Room B115
6:00pm - 9:45pm
FCC Adult Ed ESL Class
@
Multiple Location
Session 2 and Workshop 2
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. John's Prep
27
Area Off Limits
@Cafeteria
Area off limits to all users
SCHOOLS CLOSED - Thanksgiving Break
28
Area Off Limits
@Cafeteria
Area off limits to all users
SCHOOLS CLOSED - Thanksgiving Break
29
Area Off Limits
@Cafeteria
Area off limits to all users
SCHOOLS CLOSED - Thanksgiving Break
30
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Gwynn Park Senior High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Frederick Church of the Nations
@Media Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?