Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 2:15pm |
Band Field
| |
3:30pm- 9:00pm |
Cadet Cafe
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium - Artificial Turf
Soccer Practice | |
Soccer Practice | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Linganore |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Linganore
First round of the regional tournament |
First round of the regional tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auxiliary Gym
more.. |
8:00am- 10:00am |
Tennis Courts
| |
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Hereford
8:30 a.m.— 1st walk of course 8:35 a.m.— Coaches’ meeting (Class 4A & 3A) 9:00 a.m. — Meeting for officials 10:00 a.m. — Class 3A Girls 10:30 a.m. — Class 4A Girls 11:00 a.m. — Class 3A Boys 11:30 a.m. — Class 4A Boys 12:30 - 12:55 p.m. — Class 3A Awards 12:55 - 1:05 p.m. — Break to clear gym 1:05 - 1:30 p.m. — Class 4A Awards Playing Rules 12:00 p.m. — 2nd walk of course 12:05 p.m. — Coaches’ meeting (Class 1A & 2A) 1:30 p.m. — Class 1A Girls 2:00 p.m. — Class 2A Girls 2:30 p.m. — Class 1A Boys 3:00 p.m. — Class 2A Boys 4:00 - 4:25 p.m. — Class 1A Awards 4:25 - 4:35 p.m. — Break to clear gym 4:35 - 5:00 p.m. — Class 2A Awards |
8:30 a.m.— 1st walk of course 8:35 a.m.— Coaches’ meeting (Class 4A & 3A) 9:00 a.m. — Meeting for officials 10:00 a.m. — Class 3A Girls 10:30 a.m. — Class 4A Girls 11:00 a.m. — Class 3A Boys 11:30 a.m. — Class 4A Boys 12:30 - 12:55 p.m. — Class 3A Awards 12:55 - 1:05 p.m. — Break to clear gym 1:05 - 1:30 p.m. — Class 4A Awards Playing Rules 12:00 p.m. — 2nd walk of course 12:05 p.m. — Coaches’ meeting (Class 1A & 2A) 1:30 p.m. — Class 1A Girls 2:00 p.m. — Class 2A Girls 2:30 p.m. — Class 1A Boys 3:00 p.m. — Class 2A Boys 4:00 - 4:25 p.m. — Class 1A Awards 4:25 - 4:35 p.m. — Break to clear gym 4:35 - 5:00 p.m. — Class 2A Awards | ||
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Hereford
8:30 a.m.— 1st walk of course 8:35 a.m.— Coaches’ meeting (Class 4A & 3A) 9:00 a.m. — Meeting for officials 10:00 a.m. — Class 3A Girls 10:30 a.m. — Class 4A Girls 11:00 a.m. — Class 3A Boys 11:30 a.m. — Class 4A Boys 12:30 - 12:55 p.m. — Class 3A Awards 12:55 - 1:05 p.m. — Break to clear gym 1:05 - 1:30 p.m. — Class 4A Awards Playing Rules 12:00 p.m. — 2nd walk of course 12:05 p.m. — Coaches’ meeting (Class 1A & 2A) 1:30 p.m. — Class 1A Girls 2:00 p.m. — Class 2A Girls 2:30 p.m. — Class 1A Boys 3:00 p.m. — Class 2A Boys 4:00 - 4:25 p.m. — Class 1A Awards 4:25 - 4:35 p.m. — Break to clear gym 4:35 - 5:00 p.m. — Class 2A Awards |
8:30 a.m.— 1st walk of course 8:35 a.m.— Coaches’ meeting (Class 4A & 3A) 9:00 a.m. — Meeting for officials 10:00 a.m. — Class 3A Girls 10:30 a.m. — Class 4A Girls 11:00 a.m. — Class 3A Boys 11:30 a.m. — Class 4A Boys 12:30 - 12:55 p.m. — Class 3A Awards 12:55 - 1:05 p.m. — Break to clear gym 1:05 - 1:30 p.m. — Class 4A Awards Playing Rules 12:00 p.m. — 2nd walk of course 12:05 p.m. — Coaches’ meeting (Class 1A & 2A) 1:30 p.m. — Class 1A Girls 2:00 p.m. — Class 2A Girls 2:30 p.m. — Class 1A Boys 3:00 p.m. — Class 2A Boys 4:00 - 4:25 p.m. — Class 1A Awards 4:25 - 4:35 p.m. — Break to clear gym 4:35 - 5:00 p.m. — Class 2A Awards | ||
9:15am- 4:00pm |
Practice Field - Turf
more.. | |
10:00am- 7:00pm |
Auxiliary Gym
more.. | |
11:00am- 12:30pm |
Weight Room
| |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 4:00pm |
Stadium - Artificial Turf
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:50am |
Collaboration Room 312
| |
1:00pm- 2:00pm |
Collaboration Room 312
Department of Health & Human Services | |
Department of Health & Human Services | ||
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
Media Center
| |
2:20pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Room B158
| |
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Main Gym
Cheerleading | |
Cheerleading | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cardio Room
more.. | |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Room B147
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Room 115
TJ Coaches Meeting | |
TJ Coaches Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Room 122
Tuscarora coaches meeting | |
Tuscarora coaches meeting | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Room 108
Catoctin Coaches Meeting | |
Catoctin Coaches Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Room B115
Walkersville Coaches Meeting | |
Walkersville Coaches Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Room 117
| |
6:00pm- 9:45pm |
Room 301
more.. Session 2 and Workshop 2 | |
Session 2 and Workshop 2 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium - Artificial Turf
Soccer Practice | |
Soccer Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:50am |
Collaboration Room 312
| |
8:00am- 9:00am |
Think Tank - Rm 348
| |
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Media Center
more.. Media Center (8:00-12:00); Room 119 (12:00-5:00) | |
Media Center (8:00-12:00); Room 119 (12:00-5:00) | ||
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
Media Center
| |
2:20pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
2:30pm- 3:40pm |
Room 216
| |
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Room B158
| |
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Main Gym
Cheerleading | |
Cheerleading | ||
2:40pm- 3:45pm |
Weight Room
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Media Center
| |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Media Center
US Census Presentation about careers | |
US Census Presentation about careers | ||
6:00pm- 9:45pm |
Room 301
more.. Session 2 and Workshop 2 | |
Session 2 and Workshop 2 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Room 122
Monthly Alumni and supporters meeting | |
Monthly Alumni and supporters meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Cafeteria
Cheer practice | |
Cheer practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Weight Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:50am |
Collaboration Room 312
| |
10:00am- 11:00am |
Media Center
Ashley Bennett, SHIP of Frederick - Careers and Positive Decision Making for Women | |
Ashley Bennett, SHIP of Frederick - Careers and Positive Decision Making for Women | ||
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
Media Center
| |
2:20pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Room B158
| |
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Main Gym
Cheerleading | |
Cheerleading | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm |
Softball Field
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Room 119
Korbin Shoemaker assisting instructors using 3D printers (instruction times 3:45-5:45pm) | |
Korbin Shoemaker assisting instructors using 3D printers (instruction times 3:45-5:45pm) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cardio Room
more.. | |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Media Center
| |
6:00pm- 9:45pm |
Room 301
more.. Session 2 and Workshop 2 | |
Session 2 and Workshop 2 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Stadium - Artificial Turf
Soccer Practice |
Soccer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Cafeteria
Cheer practice | |
Cheer practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Weight Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:50am |
Collaboration Room 312
| |
10:00am- 11:00am |
Media Center
Tara Fiery, Chip Stitley - Water and Sewer Dept. City of Frederick | |
Tara Fiery, Chip Stitley - Water and Sewer Dept. City of Frederick | ||
10:15am- 10:55am |
Auditorium
| |
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Commons Area
| |
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
Media Center
| |
2:20pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
2:30pm- 3:40pm |
Room 216
| |
2:30pm- 3:45pm |
Cadet Cafe
LYNX Chopped Competition | |
LYNX Chopped Competition | ||
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Room B158
| |
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Main Gym
Cheerleading | |
Cheerleading | ||
2:40pm- 3:45pm |
Weight Room
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Media Center
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Track
Frederick Spires Youth Cross Country Practice | |
Frederick Spires Youth Cross Country Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:45pm |
Room 301
more.. Session 2 and Workshop 2 | |
Session 2 and Workshop 2 | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Cafeteria
Cheer practice | |
Cheer practice |