Skip to content
Frederick
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 10:00am
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
7:30am - 1:00pm
Teen Resource Fair
@
Multiple Location
City of Frederick Police - Teen Summit
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
9:00am - 5:00pm
Elite Feet Dance Studio
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Dance Recital Dress Rehearsal
10:30am - 1:30pm
WFAA Volleyball
@Main Gym
11:00am - 3:00pm
Volleyball Alumni Match
@Main Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Frederick Steeplechasers Youth Track Practice
@Track
Frederick Steeplechasers Running Club/Frederick Steeplechasers Spires Youth Track Practice
2
9:00am - 4:00pm
LOUYAA Soccer
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
9:30am - 1:00pm
WFAA Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football QB workout
@Main Gym
3
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Elite Feet Dance Studio
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Dress Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ASL National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@Cadet Cafe
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey Conditioning
@Cardio Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
IEP Focus Group Study
@
Multiple Location
WestEd study
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4
7:30am - 2:15pm
LYNX Advocate Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
LYNX Advocacy 11/12 Planning Team
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Peer Ambassador Meeting
@Commons Area
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Skill
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Soccer Open Play
@Practice Field - Turf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Fall Sports Registration
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Music Booster Meeting
(Postponed)
@Room B158
5
8:00am - 10:00am
LYNX Partner Celebration
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 11:30am
LYNX - Student Focus Group
@Heritage Room
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
1:00pm - 2:15pm
LYNX Advocate Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
LYNX Advocate Meeting with David
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School open gym (main gym), Middle School open gym (aux. gym)
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Meet Space Cadet
@Room 214
Planning meeting for Meet Space Cadet
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Talent Show - Whittier Elementary
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Steeplechaser Runs
@Track
Low key running for all ages
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Field Hockey Open Play
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Workout
@Weight Room
6
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
1:00pm - 2:00pm
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Partner meeting - Work Based Learning
1:00pm - 2:30pm
LYNX Planning Team Meeting
@Heritage Room
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Trivia Club
@Room 302
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Elite Feet Dance Studio
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Skill
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey Conditioning
@Cardio Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Soccer Open Play
@Practice Field - Turf
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Understanding WIDA ACCESS Scores
@Cafeteria
Parent Meeting - Understanding WIDA ACCESS Scores (6:00-7:30 pm)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Conditioning
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Optimist Club of Frederick
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 9:30pm
WMYLC All Star Game
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
Western MD Youth Lacrosse Conference - All Star Game
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
8
2:00am - 5:00pm
Optimist Club of Frederick
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 10:00am
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
8:00am - 10:00pm
Elite Feet Dance Studio
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Dance Recital - 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 6:00 pm
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
9:00am - 11:00am
FCYAA Football
@Front Lawn
10:00am - 11:15am
Reunion Tour
@Entire Building
Class of 2009 Reunion Tour
9
9:30am - 1:00pm
WFAA Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football QB workout
@Main Gym
10
7:30am - 2:15pm
LYNX Advocate Meeting
@Heritage Room
Advocate Planning Meeting
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX
@Auditorium
FHS Teacher Mike Cleary
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Guest Presentation
@Collaboration Room 312
Guest Speaker Presentation: Samantha Paro - AstraZenica - Application of protective equipment
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boosters Club Meeting
@Room 119
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
11
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
New Horizons Training
@Room 119
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Skill
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Soccer Open Play
@Practice Field - Turf
5:30pm - 8:00pm
New Horizons Open House
@
Multiple Location
Dinner (5:30-6:15 - Cafeteria), Building Tour, Meeting in Media Center (6:15-8:00)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band Information Meeting
@Room B158
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Music Booster Meeting
@Room B158
12
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
1:30pm - 2:30pm
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Historic Preservation - National Park Service
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School open gym (main gym), Middle School open gym (aux. gym)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meet Space Cadet
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Steeplechaser Runs
@Track
Low key running for all ages
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Workout
@Weight Room
13
8:00am - 3:00pm
WFMS Staff Meeting
@Room B158
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
1:30pm - 2:30pm
CBE Gradebook Team Meeting
@Heritage Room
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Operations Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Trivia Club
(Cancelled)
@Room 302
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Skill
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Soccer Open Play
@Practice Field - Turf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
14
9:00am - 10:30am
8th Grade Move Up Day
@
Multiple Location
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
12:30pm - 2:00pm
8th Grade Move Up Day
@
Multiple Location
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Conditioning
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
15
Reunion Tour
@Entire Building
Class of 1999 reunion tour
Reunion Tour
@Entire Building
Class of 2014 Reunion Tour
7:00am - 10:00am
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
16
9:00am - 12:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Front Lawn
9:30am - 1:00pm
WFAA Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football QB workout
@Main Gym
17
7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Portraits
@Auditorium
Session times - 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
7:30am - 8:30am
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Navy Credit Union
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Ambassador Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 9:30pm
USA Football Heads-Up Training
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
USA Football Heads-Up Training 5:00-9:00 pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Retirement Celebration
@
Multiple Location
Celebrate Retired employee's (6:00-8:00 pm)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
18
7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Portraits
@Auditorium
Session times - 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Skill
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Soccer Open Play
@Practice Field - Turf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Field Hockey Open Play
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
19
2-HOUR EARLY DISMISSAL/Last Dayof School for Students: Teacher Work Session
9:00am - 12:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Front Lawn
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Workout
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
School Health All Staff Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Retirement Celebration
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
Retirement Celebration (event times 4:00-6:00 pm) (back up date)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School open gym (main gym), Middle School open gym (aux. gym)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Steeplechaser Runs
@Track
Low key running for all ages
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Workout
@Weight Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
20
7:00am - 1:30pm
LEAD MEETING
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
FCPS Operations Department - Lead Meeting (8:00 am - 1:00 pm)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Skill
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Field Hockey Conditioning
@Cardio Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Soccer Open Play
@Practice Field - Turf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Conditioning
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
22
7:00am - 10:00am
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Front Lawn
23
9:30am - 1:00pm
WFAA Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Kids & Pros Football Clinic
@
Multiple Location
A youth football clinic in conjunction with FMH
24
7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Portraits
@Auditorium
Session times - 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
7:30am - 2:00pm
Young Scholars
@
Multiple Location
A summer STEM Program sponsored by FCPS Advanced Academics, serving students for FHS and GTJHS. 8:30am-1:30pm
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Meals Program
@Cafeteria
Breakfast - 8:30-9:00 Lunch - 11:30-12:00
8:00am - 3:30pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Workout
@Cardio Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@Main Gym
25
7:30am - 2:00pm
Young Scholars
@
Multiple Location
A summer STEM Program sponsored by FCPS Advanced Academics, serving students for FHS and GTJHS. 8:30am-1:30pm
8:00am - 9:00am
New Horizons Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
PD Session and classroom set up
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Meals Program
@Cafeteria
Breakfast - 8:30-9:00 Lunch - 11:30-12:00
8:00am - 3:30pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
11:00am - 1:30pm
Young Scholars
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
SEIA - NB Placement Job Fair
@Cafeteria
Event where involuntary transferred SEIA staff can meet with school administrators that have open positions for 2019-20 school year
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Skill
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Soccer Open Play
@Practice Field - Turf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
26
7:30am - 2:00pm
Young Scholars
@
Multiple Location
A summer STEM Program sponsored by FCPS Advanced Academics, serving students for FHS and GTJHS. 8:30am-1:30pm
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Meals Program
@Cafeteria
Breakfast - 8:30-9:00 Lunch - 11:30-12:00
8:00am - 3:30pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Workout
@Cardio Room
11:00am - 1:30pm
Young Scholars
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School open gym (main gym), Middle School open gym (aux. gym)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FCFOA Spring Training
@Room 119
Training for new officials
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Steeplechaser Runs
@Track
Low key running for all ages
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Workout
@Weight Room
27
7:00am - 1:00pm
EL Summer School
@
Multiple Location
EL Summer School set up day
7:30am - 2:00pm
Young Scholars
@
Multiple Location
A summer STEM Program sponsored by FCPS Advanced Academics, serving students for FHS and GTJHS. 8:30am-1:30pm
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Meals Program
@Cafeteria
Breakfast - 8:30-9:00 Lunch - 11:30-12:00
8:00am - 3:30pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
CDM Meeting
@Auditorium
11:00am - 1:30pm
Young Scholars
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Weights & Skill
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Soccer Pick Up Game
@Practice Field - Turf
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Soccer Pick Up Game
@Practice Field - Turf
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Soccer Open Play
@Practice Field - Turf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
28
11:00am - 1:30pm
Young Scholars
@
Multiple Location
29
10:30am - 9:00pm
MESA Basketball
@Main Gym
Fundraiser
30
9:30am - 1:00pm
WFAA Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?