Skip to content
Frederick
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
SCHOOLS CLOSED - NEW YEAR'S DAY
2
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Model UN Meeting
@Room 306
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Workouts
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Hagerstown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Hagerstown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
3
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Model UN Meeting
@Room 306
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Walkersville High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
4
7:15am - 2:15pm
LYNX Advocate Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
1:00pm - 2:30pm
LYNX Planning Team Meeting
@Heritage Room
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Neck Tie Club
@Room 119
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Academic Tournament
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Workouts
@Weight Room
5
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Penn State University
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Penn State University
Rill Charter Bus The Kevin Dare HS Invitational
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
6
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Rec. Basketball Game
@Main Gym
Ballenger Creek Rec Council
7
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
8
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@Room B158
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
9
7:30am - 1:00pm
Area Off Limits
@Auditorium
Listen System repair work
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 9:30pm
Elementary Feeder Concert
@Auditorium
Concert 5:15-8:30 pm
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
10
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 9:30pm
Elementary Instrumental Music Concert
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Parkway/Whittier Elementary Instrumental Music Concert Feeder Schools
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Practice Field - Turf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
3:30pm
Bocce: Unified
@Urbana High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Middletown High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
11
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Academic Tournament
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South Hagerstown High School
Rebal Duals
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotic Club Parent Meeting
@Room 214
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
12
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@P.G. Co. Sports Complex
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@P.G. Co. Sports Complex
Montgomery Invittional
8:00am - 1:00pm
Cadet Robotics Club
@Room 117
8:00am - 4:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Hagerstown High School
Rebal Duals
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@McDonogh School
Public vs Private Challenge
2:00pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
13
14
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
3:30pm
Bocce: Unified
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boosters Club Meeting
@Room 119
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
15
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX
@Collaboration Room 312
Career Pathways - Finding Your Passion
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Practice Field - Turf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@Room B158
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Walkersville High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Walkersville High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
16
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 9:30pm
Elementary Feeder Concert - Snow Date
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Model UN Meeting
@Room 306
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
2:30pm - 3:30pm
GSA Club
@Room 214
GSA Games
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
3:30pm
Bocce: Unified
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@City College High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Liberty High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@City College High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Walkersville High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Safe & Sane Meeting
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
17
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Boys' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
2:30pm - 9:30pm
Elementary Instrumental Music Concert
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Parkway/Whittier Elementary Instrumental Music Concert
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Practice Field - Turf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 2:45pm
Mr. FHS Organizational meeting
@Room B133
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
18
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
11:00am - 12:00pm
LYNX Partner Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Collaboration Room 312
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
3:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Hagerstown Community College
3:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Hagerstown Community College
Johnson Bus Service No Bus form
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Academic Tournament
@Auditorium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Linganore High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Linganore High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Linganore High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Linganore High School
19
8:00am - 1:00pm
Cadet Robotics Club
@Room 117
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
2:00pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
20
21
SCHOOLS CLOSED - DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSA Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@South Hagerstown High School
22
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Boys' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Practice Field - Turf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@Room B158
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Urbana High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbana High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
23
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
9:30am - 12:30pm
LYNX Visit
@Heritage Room
JHU Education
10:20am - 12:00pm
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Media Center
Full Sail University/Makayla Norwood
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
2:30pm - 3:30pm
GSA Club
@Room 214
GSA Games
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@South Hagerstown High School
24
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Boys' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Practice Field - Turf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Bocce: Unified
(Changed)
@Tuscarora High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Middletown High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
25
8:55am - 10:15am
Class Project
@Commons Area
8:55am - 10:15am
LYNX Advocate Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Advocate Meeting with David Franceschina
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Class Project
@Commons Area
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Academic Tournament
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Hagerstown Community College
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Hagerstown Community College
Johnson's Bus
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tuscarora High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tuscarora High School
26
8:00am - 1:00pm
Cadet Robotics Club
@Room 117
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@Room B158
2:00pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
27
4:00pm - 6:00pm
CBSA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Workout Sessions
28
8:00am - 11:00am
FCHD School Health Session
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Academic Tournament - Snow Date
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
Senior Night
29
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
11:00am - 12:00pm
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Boys' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Practice Field - Turf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@Room B158
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@South Hagerstown High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@South Hagerstown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@South Hagerstown High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
(Rescheduled)
@South Hagerstown High School
30
7:00am - 12:00pm
WIDA Testing
@
Multiple Location
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Model UN Meeting
@Room 306
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
2:30pm - 3:30pm
GSA Club
@Room 224 (Resource Room)
GSA Games
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
3:00pm
Bocce: Unified
(Rescheduled)
@Tuscarora High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@North Hagerstown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
31
7:00am - 12:00pm
WIDA Testing
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Drama Class
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:25pm - 2:45pm
National Honor Society Meeting
@Room 233
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Boys' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls' Lacrosse Conditioning
@Practice Field - Turf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spring Sports Registration Night
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?