Skip to content
Frederick
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Walkersville High School
11:30am - 1:30pm
Softball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Western High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Winter Play
@
Multiple Location
2
3
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Collaboration Room 312
Walter Hubert - Careers in Science
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
4
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
English CBE Work Session
@Heritage Room
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Room 234
Danny Castillo
10:00am - 11:00am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Collaboration Room 312
Belia Castellon - Careers for Women (location changed from Media Center)
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Music Booster Meeting
@Room B158
5
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
9:00am - 9:30am
LYNX Experience
@Collaboration Room 312
Discover Frederick TransIT experience
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
1:15pm - 2:00pm
LYNX Experience
@Collaboration Room 312
Discover Frederick TransIT experience
2:15pm - 6:00pm
Choir Practice
@Room B147
2:20pm - 3:40pm
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Room 210
Chuck LoSchiavo - Trades and Vocational Training: Welding, HVAC, Automotive, Electrical
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Middletown High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
(Postponed)
@Middletown High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
FHS Alumni Meeting
@Front Office Conference Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Middletown High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
6
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 6:00pm
Choir Practice
@Room B147
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Maria Goretti
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Middletown High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Middletown High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Maria Goretti
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Middletown High School
7
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
8:55am - 10:15am
Class Project
@Commons Area
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Presentation
@Collaboration Room 312
Plamondon Hospitality Partners
10:20am - 11:00am
Mandatory Senior Class Meeting
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Class Project
@Commons Area
1:00pm - 2:30pm
LYNX Planning Team Meeting
@Heritage Room
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Neck Tie Club
@Room 119
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
8
8:00am - 4:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
11:30am - 1:30pm
Softball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
1:40pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Hagerstown Community College
1:40pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Hagerstown Community College
HCC/Terry Baker Invitational Occupancy Time 1:00 pm
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
9
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Banquet
@
Multiple Location
10
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Auditorium
Darcy O'Daniel - Music Therapy
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Model UN Meeting
@Auditorium
4:15pm - 6:00pm
LYNX Parent Information Night
@Media Center
LYNX Parent Information Question & Answer Session - 4:30-5:30 pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boosters Club Meeting
@Room 119
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Middletown High School
11
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
9:00am - 10:00am
LYNX Business Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Mar-Lu View Nursery & Landscaping
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Collaboration Room 312
Walter Hubert - Careers in Science
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Auditorium
Danielle Stoffer - FCC
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
FHS & WFMS Winter Band Concert
@Auditorium
Concert times - 6:30-8:30 pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Linganore High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Frederick High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Linganore High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
12
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 11:00am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Room 234
Patricia Ford - CTC Programs and EL students
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Presentation
@Auditorium
The Pediatric Center - Pathways to a Career in Medicine
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 6:00pm
Choir Practice
@Room B147
2:20pm - 3:40pm
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Room 210
Jan Sholes - FCC: PE & Health
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Model UN Meeting
@Room 306
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Linganore High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
13
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Presentation
@Media Center
Careers in Law/Criminal Justice
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 6:00pm
Choir Practice
@Room B147
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Frederick High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Choral Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Frederick High School
14
2-Hour Early Dismissal for Students: Teacher Mid-Term Work Session
TBD
Wrestling: V
7:30am - 8:25am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
9:35am - 11:15am
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
5:15pm - 6:30pm
ASA Club Meeting
@Cafeteria
Asian Club Pot Luck Dinner
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Urbana High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@
15
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
9:30am
Wrestling: V
11:30am - 1:30pm
Softball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
16
17
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
9:00am - 12:30pm
LYNX Visit
@Heritage Room
LYNX Partners
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Collaboration Room 312
Walter Hubert - Careers in Science
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Meeting
@Think Tank 247
LYNX Meeting with students
10:20am - 10:50am
LYNX Presentation
@Media Center
Careers in Engineering
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
3:30pm
Bocce: Unified
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Heritage Room
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Middletown High School
18
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Experience
@Media Center
Deborah Frye, RN - Frederick County Medical Examiners Office
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
1:00pm - 2:15pm
LYNX Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
LYNX Focus Group Meeting
1:00pm - 2:15pm
LYNX Meeting
@Heritage Room
CBE Gradebook Team Meeting
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tuscarora High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Tuscarora High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tuscarora High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Tuscarora High School
19
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Collaboration Room 312
Robin Shusko - FCC
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ceramics Club
@Room 110
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Registration Night
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Baltimore Armory
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Baltimore Armory
Freddie Hendricks Relay Invitational
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Safe & Sane Meeting
@Room 119
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WFAA Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
WFAA Basketball
@Main Gym
20
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Academic Team Practice
@Room 302
2:25pm - 2:45pm
National Honor Society Meeting
@Room 233
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Running Club
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Hagerstown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Hagerstown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Frederick High School
21
7:30am - 8:50am
Drama Class
@Auditorium
8:00am - 10:15am
WFMS Movie Day
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
Hearing Therapy
@Think Tank 247
10:20am - 10:55am
SGA Club Day
@Auditorium
11:00am - 12:50pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
3:40pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Hagerstown Community College
3:40pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Hagerstown Community College
HCC Dwight Scott Invitational Occupancy Time 3:00
22
11:30am - 1:30pm
Softball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
23
8:00am - 8:00pm
BCWB Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
24
SCHOOLS CLOSED - WINTER BREAK
25
SCHOOLS CLOSED - WINTER BREAK
26
SCHOOLS CLOSED - WINTER BREAK
27
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
SCHOOLS CLOSED - WINTER BREAK
8:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@P.G. Co. Sports Complex
8:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@P.G. Co. Sports Complex
P.G. Invite
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Francis Scott Key High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@DC Armory
Title IV Invitational Tournment Court # 2 Pat Summit Division
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Quince Orchard High School
28
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Frederick High School
Main Gym
SCHOOLS CLOSED - WINTER BREAK
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@DC Armory
Title IV Invitational Tournment Court # 2 Pat Summit Division
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tuscarora High School
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@DC Armory
Title IV Invitational Tournment Pat Summit Division
2:30pm
JV Holiday Tournament
@Main Gym
30
31
SCHOOLS CLOSED - WINTER BREAK
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?