Skip to content
Oakdale
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
SGA
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
(Cancelled)
@Auxiliary Turf Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Bocce: B
(Postponed)
@Tuscarora High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
2
8:45am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
10:00am - 12:00pm
BAND
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
2:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Hagerstown Community College
2A West Regional Championships
2:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Hagerstown Community College
2A West Regional Championships
3
10:00am - 5:00pm
LOU
@Gymnasium
4
5:30am - 7:00am
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Bocce: B
(Rescheduled)
@Tuscarora High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LOUYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
5
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 1:00pm
COLL
@Cafeteria
Army
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
@Auxiliary Turf Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Smithsburg High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Smithsburg High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PTSA
@Media Center-B238
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Smithsburg High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Smithsburg High School
6
5:30am - 7:00am
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
10:15am - 10:50am
Junior Class Meeting
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Staff Yoga
@B200
4:15pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial Competition
Frederick County Courthouse
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LOUYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Registration Night
@
Multiple Location
Incoming 9th Graders and Parents should attend. (Snow Date-2/7/19)
7
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Walkersville High School
County Diving Championships
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Walkersville High School
County Diving Championships
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LOUYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
8
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
@Auxiliary Turf Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brunswick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Oakdale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brunswick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Oakdale High School
9
8:45am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Walkersville High School
County Swimming Championships
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Walkersville High School
County Swimming Championships
10:00am - 12:00pm
BAND
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
10:00am - 3:00pm
Safe n Sane
@Cafeteria
Zumbathon
10
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
11
5:30am - 7:00am
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LOUYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Booster
@Media Center-B238
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
12
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
@Auxiliary Turf Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LOUYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
13
TBD
Bocce: B
@Hagerstown Community College
5:30am - 7:00am
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Staff Yoga
@B200
3:30pm - 4:00pm
OHS Girls Outdoor Track & Field Interest Meeting
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
14
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@Media Center-B238
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
15
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
7:30am - 8:50am
Mrs. Kenney's Class
@B200
10:20am - 10:55am
Dual Enrollment Meeting
@Auditorium
10:20am - 10:55am
SGA
@B200
12:55pm - 2:15pm
Mrs. Kenney's Class
@B200
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Walkersville High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
@Auxiliary Turf Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Frederick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
@Oakdale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
@Oakdale High School
16
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Walkersville High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
BAND
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
1:30pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Fairland Aquatic Center (Laurel)
1:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Fairland Aquatic Center (Laurel)
2:00pm - 9:00pm
LOU
@Gymnasium
17
12:00pm - 3:00pm
LOUL
@Stadium
18
FCPS SCHOOL CLOSED
Schools Closed: President Day
11:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@PG Complex
11:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@PG Complex
MPSSAA 2A State Championships
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
19
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
10:20am - 2:00pm
PBIS
@B200
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
@Auxiliary Turf Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
3:30pm
CPR Class
@B144
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hood College
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hood College
20
5:30am - 7:00am
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Staff Yoga
@B200
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Catoctin High School
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Catoctin High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Supply to Barron HOA Meeting
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Catoctin High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Safe and Sane Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Safe and Sane Meeting
@Media Center-B238
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
(Rescheduled)
@Catoctin High School
21
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@B230
Player's Only
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Softball Meeting
@B109
Mandatory Meeting
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Catoctin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Catoctin High School
22
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
7:30am - 11:00am
FCC Accuplacer
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
@Auxiliary Turf Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Tennis Meeting
@A102
Mandatory Meeting
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Winters Mill High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Winter Cheerleading: V
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
23
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Winters Mill High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
BAND
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
12:00pm - 10:00pm
LOUYAA BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Univerisy of Maryland - College Park
4:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Univerisy of Maryland - College Park
24
12:00pm - 5:00pm
LOU
@Gymnasium
12:00pm - 3:00pm
LOUL
@Stadium
25
5:30am - 7:00am
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Spring Coaches Meeting
@B144
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
26
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 2:15pm
Mr. Beard's Class
@B200
Benchmark
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
@Auxiliary Turf Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
27
5:30am - 7:00am
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:15pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial Competition
Frederick County Courthouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Safe n Sane
@Media Center-B238
28
7:30am - 8:50am
Dance Class
@Auditorium
10:15am - 11:00pm
SAT Bubbling
@B200
11:00am - 2:15pm
Mr. Beard's Class
@B200
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Grease Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 9:00pm
OHS Boys Indoor Track Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Cafeteria - 5:30-7:30 Auditorium - 7:00-9:00
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND BOOSTERS Mtg
@Band Room
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?