Skip to content
Oakdale
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
10:00am - 11:00am
COLL
@B200
Gettysburg College
10:15am - 11:00am
SET Tutoring Center
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Liberty High School
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Liberty High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Oakdale Village HOA Meeting
@Cafeteria
2
8:55am - 10:55am
FCC Bio
@B200
10:20am - 10:55am
Senior Class Meeting
@Auditorium
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Oakdale High School
7:00pm
Fall Cheerleading: V
@Tuscarora High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Tuscarora High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Oakdale High School
3
LFOT
@Stadium
8:00am - 11:45am
BAND
@Stadium
8:00am - 9:00pm
LFOT
@
Multiple Location
4
9:00am - 12:30pm
Mason Dixon Soccer League
@Practice Field
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Mason Dixon Soccer League
@Practice Field
1:00pm - 5:00pm
FCFB
@Gymnasium
5
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oakdale High School
8:15pm - 10:00pm
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
6
10:15am - 11:00am
SET Tutoring Center
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
5:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Oakdale High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
S. Hill Leadership Lax
@Stadium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PTSA
@Media Center-B238
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Oakdale High School
7
TBD
Tennis: Unified
@Loyola University's McClure Tennis Center
7:00am - 2:30pm
Veterans Appreciation Day
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Oakdale High School
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Oakdale High School
8:15pm - 10:00pm
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
8
7:30am - 8:50am
Staff Training - Survey
@B200
9:00am - 11:00am
Fred Katz presentation
@B200
10:00am - 11:00am
COLL
@D149
West Virginia University
10:00am - 11:00am
COLL
@B156
Dickinson College
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
6:00pm
Senior Parent Meeting
@Auditorium
9
7:30am - 8:50am
Survey
@Auditorium
PE-Mitch Rubin
8:55am - 10:15am
FCC Bio
@B200
10:00am - 11:00am
COLL
@Guidance Conference Room
Texas A & M University/ Widener University
10:20am - 10:55am
SGA
@B200
Meeting
7:00pm
Fall Cheerleading: V
@Marriotts Ridge High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Marriotts Ridge High School
10
LFOT
@Stadium
7:00am - 9:00pm
LOU
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00pm
LFOT
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@River Hill High School
Virginia Coach Charter
2:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Hereford High School
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Hereford High School
11
7:00am - 9:00pm
LOU
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:30pm
Mason Dixon Soccer League
@Practice Field
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Mason Dixon Soccer League
@Practice Field
12
10:00am - 11:00am
COLL
@B200
Shippensburg University of Pennyslvania
8:15pm - 10:00pm
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
13
10:15am - 11:00am
SET Tutoring Center
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Math Science Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
14
10:00am - 11:00am
COLL
@B200
Frostburg
11:00am - 12:50pm
Cap & Gown Orders Taken at Lunch
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Unified Tennis Pizza Party
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Unified Tennis Pizza Party
@Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Safe n Sane
@Media Center-B238
8:15pm - 10:00pm
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
15
11:00am - 12:50pm
Cap & Gown Orders Taken at Lunch
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Loyola College Soccer Complex
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND BOOSTERS Mtg
@Band Room
16
Senior Yearbook Pose Due
8:55am - 10:15am
FCC Bio
@B200
10:20am - 10:55am
Rho Kappa Induction
@B200
11:00am - 12:50pm
Cap & Gown Orders Taken at Lunch
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Fall Cheerleading: V
@Damascus High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Damascus High School
17
7:00am - 3:00pm
CLA
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Loyola College Soccer Complex
18
9:00am - 12:30pm
Mason Dixon Soccer League
@Practice Field
11:00am - 2:00pm
Band Holiday Bizarre
@Cafeteria
19
8:30am - 10:30am
Sociology Culture Festival
@B200
10:15am - 11:00am
Poetry Out Loud
@Auditorium
Practice
12:50pm - 2:15pm
Poetry Out Loud
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Booster
@Media Center-B238
8:15pm - 10:00pm
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
20
8:30am - 10:30am
Sociology Culture Festival
@B200
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Parent Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Media Center-B238
21
8:15pm - 10:00pm
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
22
23
9:00am - 10:00am
FOOTBALL
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
FOOTBALL
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Fall Cheerleading: V
@Oakdale High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Oakdale High School
Stadium
24
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Good Counsel High School
25
10:15am - 12:00pm
Mason Dixon Soccer League
@Auxiliary Turf Field
26
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL
@Cafeteria
8:15pm - 10:00pm
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
27
10:45am - 1:00pm
Counseling Office Lunch Groups
@B200
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
3:30pm - 6:00pm
V Boys Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
V Girls Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
TRIM
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
28
7:30am - 2:15pm
Student Voices Assembly
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:20pm - 8:00pm
NHS Induction
@Auditorium
Practice and Ceremony
8:15pm - 10:00pm
OHS Baseball Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
29
2:15pm - 3:30pm
After School Study Den
@B200
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial
@A212
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Poolesville High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country Banquet
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Poolesville High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Cross Country Banquet
@Auditorium
30
8:55am - 10:15am
FCC Bio
@B200
10:15am - 11:00am
Ambassador Celebration
@Auxiliary Gymnasium
10:20am - 10:55am
SGA
@B200
Meeting
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FOOTBALL
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FOOTBALL
@Auditorium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?