Skip to content
Frederick
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Area Off Limits
@Main Gym
2
Area Off Limits
@Main Gym
BUILDING OFF LIMITS TO ALL USERS
SCHOOLS CLOSED - Easter Monday
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track Practice
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Tuscarora High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Tuscarora High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Tuscarora High School
3
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 10:58am
International Night Practice
@Auditorium
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 5:00pm
International Night Practice
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Cadet Culture Committee Meeting
@Heritage Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
LYNX Business Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
The Delaplaine Center
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Senior Exec Meeting
@Room B133
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Urbana High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Urbana High School
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 10:58am
International Night Practice
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
LYNX Experience
@Collaboration Room 312
Designing and Building with McLaughlin Design & Project Ma.
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Faculty Meeting
@Band Room
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track Practice
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Open Soccer for WFMS
@WFMS Outside Basketball Cage
3:30pm
Outdoor Track: Unified
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys' & Girls' Track Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
4:30pm - 6:00pm
International Night Practice
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@South Hagerstown High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@South Hagerstown High School
4:45pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@South Hagerstown High School
4:45pm
Softball: V
@South Hagerstown High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
5
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
7:30am - 2:15pm
PE Department
@Collaboration Room 312
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
9:30am - 11:30am
LYNX Visit
@Heritage Room
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 10:58am
International Night Practice
@Auditorium
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
1:00pm - 2:00pm
LYNX CBE Central Planning Meeting
@Heritage Room
2:20pm - 4:00pm
International Night Practice
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Informational Session
@Room 202
Graduation Speech
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Informational Session
@Black Box - Room B133
Graduation Musical Selection
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
3:00pm - 9:00pm
International Night
@
Multiple Location
Talent Show & Reception 6-8 pm (Rescheduled from 3/22/18)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Frederick High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Tuscarora High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Middletown High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Tuscarora High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Alumni Board Meetings
@Heritage Room
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Tuscarora High School
6
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 10:58am
Guidance Department
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
LYNX Experience
@Media Center
Tropical Smoothie with Tameka Davis
10:18am - 10:58am
LYNX Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Meeting with LYNX students
11:00am - 12:00pm
CBE Work Group
@Heritage Room
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track Practice
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Max Kehne Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Dance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7
8:00am - 11:30am
AP Language Practice Test
@Cafeteria
8:30am
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Dunbar Senior High School DC
Dunbar Senior High School DC 101 N St. NW Washington, DC 20001
8:30am
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Dunbar Senior High School DC
Dunbar Senior High School DC 101 N St. NW Washington, DC 20001
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
11:00am
Softball: JV
@Max Kehne Park
1:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Frederick Steeplechasers Youth Track Practice
@Track
1:00pm
Softball: JV
@Max Kehne Park
8
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
7:00am - 7:20am
Senior Exec Meeting
@Room B133
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm
Outdoor Track: Unified
@Brunswick High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Westminster High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Westminster High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Avoid, Deny, Defend Presentation
@Auditorium
Presentation for FHS Feeder Community
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boosters Club Meeting
@Heritage Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
10
Area Off Limits
@Main Gym
Main Gym off limits for floor repair
SCHOOLS CLOSED - Teacher Work Day
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Training
@Auditorium
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cultural Proficiency
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
Fiscal Services Staff
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@North Hagerstown High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@North Hagerstown High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@South Hagerstown High School
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
7:30am - 9:00am
Class Project
@Room 117
8:00am - 9:30am
Construction Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
8:00am - 9:30am
CTE Advisory Committee Meeting
@Cadet Cafe
CTE Central Office
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Open Soccer for WFMS
@WFMS Outside Basketball Cage
3:00pm - 9:00pm
College and Career Fair
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
National Signing Day
@Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
12
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
7:15am - 2:30pm
LYNX Project
@Collaboration Room 312
World Languages Department
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys' & Girls' Track Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Walkersville High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Urbana High School
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Suicide Prevention Community Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@North Hagerstown High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@North Hagerstown High School
13
7:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
@Auxiliary Gym
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Max Kehne Park
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CBSA AAU Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
14
7:00am - 9:00am
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
9:00am
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Bullis School
Bullis School 10601 Falls Rd Potomac, MD 20853 Bullis Bulldog Invitational
9:00am
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Bullis School
Bullis School 10601 Falls Rd Potomac, MD 20853 Bullis Bulldog Invitational
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
11:00am - 7:00pm
CAC Annual Basketball Tournament
@Main Gym
11:00am
Softball: JV
@Max Kehne Park
12:00pm - 7:00pm
CAC Annual Basketball Tournament
@Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Frederick Steeplechasers Youth Track Practice
@Track
1:00pm
Softball: JV
@Max Kehne Park
15
7:00am - 9:00pm
BCWB Spring Challenge Basketball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
16
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
7:00am - 7:20am
Senior Exec Meeting
@Room B133
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 10:58am
LYNX Experience
@Media Center
Adventure Park USA (rescheduled from 2/2/18)
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Linganore High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Linganore High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Linganore High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Linganore High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dual Enrollment Parent Meeting
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Heritage Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
17
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
7:30am - 10:13am
Guidance Department
@Computer Lab-Media Center
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Cadet Culture Committee Meeting
@Heritage Room
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Senior Exec Meeting
@Room B133
3:30pm
Outdoor Track: Unified
(Rescheduled)
@Tuscarora High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Linganore High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Linganore High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Linganore High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Linganore High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Max Kehne Park
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Region 2 FFA Public Speaking
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Walkersville High School
18
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
7:30am - 11:00am
PL Collaborative Team Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:00am - 1:00pm
LYNX Visit
@Heritage Room
MSDE
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Open Soccer for WFMS
@WFMS Outside Basketball Cage
3:30pm
Outdoor Track: Unified
(Rescheduled)
@Tuscarora High School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys' & Girls' Track Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Max Kehne Park
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Classmates4Life 2018
@
Multiple Location
5:45 PM Resource Fair 6:30 PM Award-Winning Videos
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
19
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
8:30am - 10:30am
LYNX Visit
@Heritage Room
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 10:58am
LYNX Experience
@Media Center
AOPA Women in Aviation, Other Aviation Careers
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Linganore High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Frederick High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Linganore High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
20
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:00am - 12:00pm
CBE Work Group
@Heritage Room
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@North County High School
Knights Invitational Coaches Meeting 3:00 First Race 3:30
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@North County High School
Knight Invitational Coaches Meeting at 3:00 First Race 3:30
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Frederick High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Tuscarora High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Tuscarora High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CBSA AAU Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
21
7:00am - 9:00am
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
7:00am - 12:00pm
Mulch Pick-Up/Delivery
@Parking Lot
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
9:00am - 2:00pm
FHS Plant Sale
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
1:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Boonsboro High School
22
7:30am - 5:30pm
FC Frederick
@Stadium - Artificial Turf
Soccer Games
8:00am - 8:00pm
Hood College Basketball Shootout
(Cancelled)
@Auxiliary Gym
11:00am - 3:00pm
FHS Plant Sale
@
Multiple Location
23
6:30am - 8:00am
Hood Track Practice
@Track
7:00am - 7:20am
Senior Exec Meeting
@Room B133
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:30am - 11:00am
Girls' Basketball Meeting
@Heritage Room
Mr. Bud Otis (County Council)
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: Unified
@Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@FCC
Softball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
24
7:30am - 8:49am
AP Pre-registration Sessions
@Collaboration Room 312
8:54am - 10:13am
AP Pre-registration Sessions
@
Multiple Location
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 10:58am
LYNX Guest Speaker
@Media Center
Judge Scott Rolle (location changed from Collaboration Room 312)
10:18am - 10:58am
Vodgis Scholarship Information Session
@Counseling Office
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Senior Exec Meeting
@Room B133
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Grad Class Host
@Room 119
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Max Kehne Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Middletown High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Frederick High School
Track and Field Senior Night
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Middletown High School
25
8:00am - 9:30am
Oak Construction Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
12:56pm - 2:15pm
Drama Production
@Auditorium
2:00pm - 2:15pm
LYNX
@Heritage Room
DAR and LYNX - Presenting Participation Certificates to students
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Technology Committee Meeting
@Heritage Room
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Open Soccer for WFMS
@WFMS Outside Basketball Cage
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys' & Girls' Track Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@North Hagerstown High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@North Hagerstown High School
4:45pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@North Hagerstown High School
4:45pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@North Hagerstown High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
26
7:30am - 8:49am
AP Pre-registration Sessions
@Collaboration Room 312
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:40pm
After-School Retention
@Room 214
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@South Hagerstown High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Changed)
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Frederick High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Oakdale High School
27
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 10:58am
SGA Club Day
@Auditorium
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Reservoir High School
The Emerging Elite Invitational
4:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Reservoir High School
The Emerging Elite Invitational
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Max Kehne Park
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Changed)
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CBSA AAU Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
Senior Night
28
7:00am - 9:00am
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday School
@Media Center
9:00am - 2:00pm
FHS Plant Sale
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Reservoir High School
Gator Invitational
10:00am
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Reservoir High School
Gator Invitational
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Frederick Steeplechasers Youth Track Practice
@Track
4:00pm
FCPS Baseball Game
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
29
30
7:00am - 7:20am
Senior Exec Meeting
@Room B133
8:00am - 10:00am
LYNX Partner Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
Brandon Chapman
8:54am - 10:13am
Intro Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
10:00am - 11:00am
HS Sportsmanship
@Heritage Room
10:18am - 10:58am
Counseling Department
@Cafeteria
10:18am - 11:00am
LYNX Presentation
@Media Center
Volunteer Fire Company 1
11:03am - 12:51pm
Senior Spirit Week
@Cafeteria
11:03am - 12:51pm
Tech Theatre
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 3:00pm
LYNX Meeting
@Collaboration Room 312
3:30pm
Outdoor Track: Unified
(Rescheduled)
@Oakdale High School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys' & Girls' Track Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FCPS Human Resources
@Auditorium
Insurance Information Session for FCPS employees - 4:30-5:30pm
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
Senior Night
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Frederick High School
Fleming Ave. Tennis Courts
Senior Night
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frederick High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Williamsport High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Frederick High School
Stadium Field
Senior Night Track and Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Workouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Max Kehne Park
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?